MYRISTYL LACTATE

2-HYDROXY- TETRADECYL ESTER PROPANOIC ACID; 2-HYDROXYPROPANOIC ACID, TETRADECYL ESTER; MYRISTIC ACID, TETRADECYL ESTER; PROPANOIC ACID, 2-HYDROXY-, TETRADECYL ESTER; PROPANOIC ACID, 2HYDROXY, TETRADECYL ESTER; TETRADECYL 2-HYDROXYPROPANOATE; TETRADECYL ESTER 2-HYDROXYPROPANOIC ACID; TETRADECYL ESTER MYRISTIC ACID; TETRADECYL ESTER PROPANOIC ACID, 2-HYDROXY-; TETRADECYL LACTATE

Descrizione

Myristyl Lattato è un estere di alcool di miristilico e acido lattico.

Utilizzo

Agente cutaneo - emolliente; Condizionamento della pelle

Effetti indesiderati

può provocare intasamento follicolo pilifero - in alte concentrazioni può esacerbare i problemi di acne, pori zoccoli, brufoli e punti neri causa.

Fonti

CIR (Cosmetic Ingredient Review). 2006. CIR Compendium, containing abstracts, discussions, and conclusions of CIR cosmetic ingredient safety assessments. Washington DC.

EC (Environment Canada). 2008. Domestic Substances List Categorization. Canadian Environmental Protection Act (CEPA) Environmental Registry.

IFRA (International Fragrance Assocication). 2010. IFRA Fragrance Ingredient List based on 2008 Use Survey. Accessed online 01/04/2010:
http://www.ifraorg.org/Home/News/Latest-News/page.aspx/66?xf_itemId=43&xf_selectionDatapartId=25

NLM (National Library of Medicine). 2012. PubMed online scientific bibliography data. .
http://www.pubmed.gov